Liberty League - libertyleaguesports.org   
 Liberty League Homepage 

 Liberty League Scoreboard 
  Today 
  Yesterday 
  Tomorrow 


 

Union
Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Men's Crew
Women's Crew
Men's Cross-Country
Women's Cross-Country
Field Hockey
Football
Men's Lacrosse
Women's Lacrosse
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Swimming & Diving
Women's Swimming & Diving
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Men's Track & Field
Women's Track & Field
Volleyball
Men's Ice Hockey (ECAC Division I)
Women's Ice Hockey (ECAC Division I)

(links open in new window)

Union

2005-06 All-Academic Teams

Men's Cross-Country
Christopher Bory   Senior   Psychology   (Hottsville, MA)
Peter Katlic   Sophomore   Computer Engineering   (Penfield, NY)
James Martin   Junior   Liberal Arts   (Ridgefield, CT)
Gregory McClung   Junior   Latin American Studies   (Pelham, MA)
Andrew Schaeffer   Senior   History & Modern Language   (Austingburg, OH)
Michael Stabinsky   Sophomore   Political Science   (Schenectady, NY)

Women's Cross-Country
Rachel Bennett   Sophomore   Psychology   (Schenectady, NY)
Rebecca Broadwin   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Concord, MA)
Jane Wolkowicz   Sophomore   Anthropology   (Mendota Heights, MN)

Field Hockey
Rebecca Chawner   Sophomore   Liberal Arts Humanities   (Pine Bush, New York)
Lauren Foye   Junior   English   (Acton, Massachusetts)
Kristina Gehring   Senior   Chemistry   (Little Falls,, New York)
Chelsea Harris   Sophomore   Biology   (White River Junction, Vermont)
Jessica Trotter   Junior   Psychology   (St. Louis, Montana)

Football
Mike Pieciak   Senior   Political Science   (Brattleboro, Vermont)
Charles Pinckney   Sophomore   Economics   (Slingerlands, New York)
Jeffrey Sheer   Junior   Liberal Arts   (Albany, New York)
Derek Wayman   Senior   Chemistry   (Ballston Lake, New York)
Mike Wess   Sophomore   Political Science   (Allendale, New Jersey)
Jonathan Wilcon   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Newton, Massachusetts)

Men's Soccer
Matt Acciani   Senior   Political Science   (Cherry Hill, New Jersey)
Brendon Keinath   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Wlibraham, Massachusetts)
Luke LaBella   Junior   Economics   (Middletown, Connecticut)
Ryan McAleese   Senior   Managerial Economics   (Walpole, Massachusetts)
Justin Merolla   Senior   Economics   (Larchmont, New York)
Stanley Pietrak   Sophomore   Biology   (Amherst, New York)
Matthew Wentworth   Sophomore   English   (North Andover, Massachusetts)

Women's Soccer
Stephanie Cannuli   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Howell, New Jersey)
Erika Eisenhut   Senior   Math & Physics   (Mohawk, New York)
Julie Gawronski   Senior   Psychology   (Dunkirk, New York)
Cassandra Mariani   Senior   Sociology   (Boonton, New Jersey)
Jenna Ondash   Junior   Economics   (New Canaan, Connecticut)
Kelly Owings   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Oswego, New York)
Jenna Lyn Riley   Sophomore   Psychology   (Poughkeepsie, New York)
Corinne Simisky   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Shrewsbury, Massachusetts)
Brianne Sosa   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Oneonta, New York)

Women's Tennis
Jennifer Dalenta   Sophomore   Political Science   (Tolland, CT)
Elizabeth Mazzotta   Junior   Liberal Arts   (Canton, NY)
Sarah Stiles   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Rochester, NY)
Elizabeth Weiner   Junior      (West Hartford, CT)

Volleyball
Charelle Carter   Senior   Biology   (Schenectady, New York)
Danna DeBlasio   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Schenectady, New York)
Nicole Sabbatino   Senior   Physics   (Somers, New York)
Mary Volcko   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Skaneateles, New York)


Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Coast Guard - Merchant Marine - WPI

1854354 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003